Endorsements

We appreciate your support

Community Members

George Abed Michelle Abreu Raul Alex Abreu Lori Abreu- Field Raul Abreu-Field Ben Allen Karl Anderson Bruce BaurichterFormer 25th LD Democrat SCM Jerry Beckendorf Janine BolivarExecutive Director - Affordable Housing Consortium Connie Brown Nadine Chantry David Chapman Susan Chapman S. Troy Christensen Loren Cohen Mike CohenCommunities in School Board Member Jeanette Coleman Mike Combs Nancy DavisChair, Pierce County Democrats Rose EhartCommunities in School Board Member Lin Fant Lissa Flannigan Ehren Flygare Lynda FosterTacoma Firefighters Vice President Matt Frank T'wina Franklin Cheryl French Nevin Dan Hannula Marlene Hanson Hans HechtmanCommunities in School Board Member Scott Heinze Marti Hilyard Karen Howe Lillian HunterCommunities in School Board Member Rebecca Jones David Kenworthy Communities in School Board Member Janel Krillich Alan Ladenburg Candy Ladenburg Christina Ladenburg Dale Ladenburg Dan Ladenburg Denise Ladenburg Diane Ladenburg Erik Ladenburg Frank Ladenburg Gail Ladenburg George Ladenburg Julie Ladenburg Karen Ladenburg Katie Ladenburg Mark Ladenburg MaryJane Ladenburg Mike Ladenburg Monice Ladenburg Peggy Ladenburg Shannon Ladenburg Abed Kristen Ladenburg Allen Kathy Ladenburg Frasier John Ladenburg Jr.CEO at Washington Women's Employment & Education Robin Lester Chelsea LevyKorean American Community Mandy Ma Ken MadsenCommunities in School Board Member Shannon MairsCommunities in School Board Member Tim MansfieldCommunities in School Board Member James A. Matteucci Pat McGelligott Mike Mitchell Patrick Palace Constance Perry Jonathan Phillips Jonathan Phillips Faaluaina Pritchard Lyle Quasim Tim ReidCommunities in School Board Member Dr. Leon "Lenny" ReisbergCommunities in School Board Member Keven Rojecki Keri Rooney Sam Ross Tami Scheidt Tami Schmidt Stan Selden Herb Simon Joe StortiniCommunities in School Board Member Bonnee Terrio

Elected Officials

Tacoma City Council Marty CampbellUniversity Place City Council Eric ChoiniereSpeaker of the House Frank Chopp Steve ConwayRepresentative Jeannie DarneilleCongressman Norm Dicks Tacoma City Council Member Jake Fey Washington State Representative Tami Green Laurie Jinkins Troy Kelley Steve Kirby SeaTac City Council Barry E. LadenburgTacoma City Council Spiro ManthouPierce County Executive Pat McCarthy Tacoma Mayor Marilyn StricklandPierce County Council Rick Talbert Tacoma City Council Lauren WalkerTacoma City Council Victoria Woodards

Former Elected Officials

Mayor Bill BaarsmaMayor Brian Ebersole Mayor Harold MossMayor Karen VialleFircrest City Council Mike Weinman

Governor

Governor Christine Gregoire

Lobbyist

Bill Stauffacher Briahna Taylor

Organizations

28th Legislative District Democrats 29th Legislative District Democrats Black Collective Pierce County Bulding & Construction Trades Co Pierce County Central Labor Council AFL-CIO Pierce County Democrats Pierce County Young Democrats Tacoma Firefighters The official nominee of the Pierce County Democrat

The Editorial Board

The Tacoma News Tribune The Tacoma News Tribune